motion for sanctions california
[…] For example, if the motion seeks sanctions for a discovery issue, advise the client of the options to simply provide the discovery, fight the motion or use other counsel to address the sanctions . california code of civil procedure § 2030.290 (c) states, in relevant part, "if a party to whom interrogatories are directed fails to serve a timely response, the following rules apply: (c) if a party then fails to obey an order compelling answers, the court may make those orders that are just, including the imposition of an issue sanction, an … Antioch California Notice of Motion for Order that Truth of Matters be Deemed Admitted and for Sanctions Avoid challenges connected to the standard need for searching for official forms online.